Tender for Stone Boulder, Qty: 320 Cubic Meter, (BOQ Item #1)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Stone Boulder, Qty: 320 Cubic Meter, (BOQ Item #1) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7864209 | Ref ID: 146946693). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 530215.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Stacking of Construction Materials, Coarse Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383 Fine Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383 River Bed Sand category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Stacking of Construction Materials, Coarse Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383 Fine Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383 River Bed Sand Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Stone Boulder, Qty: 320 Cubic Meter, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146946693

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7864209

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 530215

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per BOQ Specification
BOQ Title: Supply and Stacking of Construction Materials, Coarse Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383 Fine Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383 River Bed Sand
BOQ Title: Supply and Stacking of Construction Materials, Coarse Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383 Fine Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383 River Bed Sand
Item Title: Stone Boulder
Item Quantity: 320
Unit of Measure: Cubic Meter
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 10-08-2026 3:22 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 530215
BOQ Title: SUPPLY AND STACKING OF CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Stone Boulder Sharping Stone, Coarse Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383, Commutator Grinding Stone, Executive Table (V4), Mauermayer Stone Punch, RCC Guard stone Type B (Cement or concrete posts), Soft Stone Powder, Wooden Display cabinet with Glass Doors, Stone Articles from Dausa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections