Tender for Stone ballast/aggregate (20 mm, 40 mm; as per size specif...

The GRAM PANCHAYAT AHIRAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Stone ballast/aggregate (20 mm, 40 mm; as per size specifications), Steel reinforcement bars (Sariya), Wire, Asbestos sheets, Profiled metal sheets, Doors, Plastic sheets, Toilet construction material... in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 139448174).

The tender is published on 13 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stone ballast/aggregate (20 mm, 40 mm; as per size specifications), Steel reinforcement bars (Sariya), Wire, Asbestos sheets, Profiled metal sheets, Doors, Plastic sheets, Toilet construction material... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stone ballast/aggregate (20 mm, 40 mm; as per size specifications), Steel reinforcement bars (Sariya), Wire, Asbestos sheets, Profiled metal sheets, Doors, Plastic sheets, Toilet construction material... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Stone ballast/aggregate (20 mm, 40 mm; as per size specifications), Steel reinforcement bars (Sariya), Wire, Asbestos sheets, Profiled metal sheets, Doors, Plastic sheets, Toilet construction material...

Posting Date: 13 Apr 2026

Deadline: 15 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139448174

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Stone ballast/aggregate (20 mm, 40 mm; as per size specifications), Steel reinforcement bars (Sariya), Wire, Asbestos sheets, Profiled metal sheets, Doors, Plastic sheets, Toilet construction materials, Hand pumps (for repair and re-boring), Rooftop rainwater harvesting components, Hume pipes (150 mm, 200 mm, 300 mm, 350 mm, 600 mm, 900 mm), Stone ballast/aggregate (20 mm, 40 mm; as per size specifications), Steel reinforcement bars (Sariya), Wire, Asbestos sheets, Profiled metal sheets, Doors, Plastic sheets, Toilet construction materials, Hand pumps (for repair and re-boring), Rooftop rainwater harvesting components, Hume pipes (150 mm, 200 mm, 300 mm, 350 mm, 600 mm, 900 mm),

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections