Tender for Stone Aggregate, Qty: 13 Cum, (BOQ Item #2)

The NATIONAL DISASTER RESPONSE FORCE (NDRF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Stone Aggregate, Qty: 13 Cum, (BOQ Item #2) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7763615 | Ref ID: 144833767).

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works Items for marking Boundary, Coarse Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383 Portland - Pozzolana Cement (Fly Ash Based) for Bulk Buyi... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Items for marking Boundary, Coarse Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383 Portland - Pozzolana Cement (Fly Ash Based) for Bulk Buyi... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Stone Aggregate, Qty: 13 Cum, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2026

Deadline: 30 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144833767

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7763615

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Machine crushed hard stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size and clean, dust free, angular type
BOQ Title: Civil Works Items for marking Boundary, Coarse Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383 Portland - Pozzolana Cement (Fly Ash Based) for Bulk Buyi...
Item Title: Stone Aggregate
Item Quantity: 13
Unit of Measure: Cum
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 09-07-2026 11:09 AM
End Date: 30-07-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Civil Works Items for marking Boundary

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections