Tender for Stone Aggregate Bajri, Qty: 150 CFT, (BOQ Item #26)

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT (PHED), GOVT OF CHANDIGARH (UT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Stone Aggregate Bajri, Qty: 150 CFT, (BOQ Item #26) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7426290 | Ref ID: 139459560). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 35514.

The tender is published on 13 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hardware Items, Steel Countersunk Head Wire Nails Conforming To IS 723 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hardware Items, Steel Countersunk Head Wire Nails Conforming To IS 723 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Stone Aggregate Bajri, Qty: 150 CFT, (BOQ Item #26)

Posting Date: 13 Apr 2026

Deadline: 28 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139459560

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7426290

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 35514

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: STONE AGGREGATE BAJRI
BOQ Title: Hardware Items, Steel Countersunk Head Wire Nails Conforming To IS 723
Item Title: Stone Aggregate Bajri
Item Quantity: 150
Unit of Measure: CFT
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 13-04-2026 5:27 PM
End Date: 28-04-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 35514
BOQ Title: HARDWARE ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: METAL DRILL BIT 9 8MM Wireline Diamond Core Bit Set, Rotary Hammer Drill (NDRF), Drill Bit Sets as per IS 5102, IS 5101, IS 5103, Drilling Rig Accessories, Drilling Machine Bench Type / Pillar Type as per IS 2425, Radial Drilling Machine, Button Bits for DTH Hammer, Crimping Tools, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections