Tender for Stockings, As per Spection, Qty: 100 Pair, (BOQ Item #4)

The SAINIK SCHOOLS SOCIETY (SSS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Stockings, As per Spection, Qty: 100 Pair, (BOQ Item #4) in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7730579 | Ref ID: 144396398). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 02 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sports Materials, Sports and Gym Kit Bag category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sports Materials, Sports and Gym Kit Bag Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Stockings, As per Spection, Qty: 100 Pair, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 02 Jul 2026

Deadline: 21 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144396398

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7730579

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Spection
BOQ Title: Sports Materials, Sports and Gym Kit Bag
Item Title: Stockings
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Pair
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 01-07-2026 12:57 PM
End Date: 21-07-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25000
BOQ Title: Sports Materials
GeMARPTS Searched: Shorts - Sports, Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Dental Polyether Monophase Impression Materials (V2), Sports Thigh Pads, Wooden Podium, Sports Mats (V2), EOT Crane, Sports Abdominal Guard, Men’s Cotton Knitted Sports Shirt / T-Shirt conforming to IS 4375, Sports Footwear (V2) (NCC)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections