Tender for Stocking, As per item specification document, Qty: 16 Nos...

The SPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (SAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Stocking, As per item specification document, Qty: 16 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7695836 | Ref ID: 143879356). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 51826.

The tender is published on 24 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fencing Consumables Equipment, Fencing Mask (SAI) Fencing Jackets (SAI) Fencing Gloves (SAI) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fencing Consumables Equipment, Fencing Mask (SAI) Fencing Jackets (SAI) Fencing Gloves (SAI) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Stocking, As per item specification document, Qty: 16 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 24 Jun 2026

Deadline: 14 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143879356

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7695836

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 51826

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per item specification document
BOQ Title: Fencing Consumables Equipment, Fencing Mask (SAI) Fencing Jackets (SAI) Fencing Gloves (SAI)
BOQ Title: Fencing Consumables Equipment, Fencing Mask (SAI) Fencing Jackets (SAI) Fencing Gloves (SAI)
Item Title: Stocking
Item Quantity: 16
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-06-2026 11:45 AM
End Date: 14-07-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 51826
BOQ Title: FENCING CONSUMABLES EQUIPMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Blades (V2) Conforming to IS 7371, Carbide Chain Saw Searched String: FOIL BLADE FIE JigSaw Blade, knife blades, Band saw blade, Digital Rockwell Hardness Testing Machine, SHEARING MACHINE BLADE, Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), Blade Server (V2), ATM Universal testing machine, Aluminum Foil Containers, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections