Tender for STM 32 bit Microcontroller development boards, Qty: 2 Pie...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for STM 32 bit Microcontroller development boards, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6702151 | Ref ID: 126737178).

The tender is published on 22 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Parts for Fabrication of Surveillance Payload Dropping Drone, Driver Display Unit Inverter (V2) Wireless Controller category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Parts for Fabrication of Surveillance Payload Dropping Drone, Driver Display Unit Inverter (V2) Wireless Controller Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: STM 32 bit Microcontroller development boards, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 22 Sep 2025

Deadline: 03 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126737178

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6702151

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per upload Specification
BOQ Title: Parts for Fabrication of Surveillance Payload Dropping Drone, Driver Display Unit Inverter (V2) Wireless Controller
Item Title: STM 32 bit Microcontroller development boards
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-09-2025 9:57 AM
End Date: 03-10-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Parts for Fabrication of Surveillance Payload Dropping Drone
GeMARPTS Searched: Wireless Controller Searched String: STM 32 bit Microcontroller development LCR Meter Searched String: Radio Controller Wireless Controller Searched String: Receiver Display Unit Driver Display Unit Searched String: Battery (9000 mAh Lipo Button Cell or Coin Cell Battery Searched String: Battery Cha...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections