Tender for STM 32 bit Microcontroller development board, Qty: 1 Pcs,...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for STM 32 bit Microcontroller development board, Qty: 1 Pcs, (BOQ Item #2) in Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7328058 | Ref ID: 137312434).

The tender is published on 07 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from DRONE, Unmanned Aerial Vehicle / Drones for Agricultural Purposes (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar DRONE, Unmanned Aerial Vehicle / Drones for Agricultural Purposes (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: STM 32 bit Microcontroller development board, Qty: 1 Pcs, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 07 Mar 2026

Deadline: 16 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137312434

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7328058

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: STM 32 bit Microcontroller development board
BOQ Title: DRONE, Unmanned Aerial Vehicle / Drones for Agricultural Purposes (V3)
Item Title: STM 32 bit Microcontroller development board
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pcs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 06-03-2026 8:31 PM
End Date: 16-03-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: DRONE
GeMARPTS Searched: (Part 2), Vibrometer - Induced Ground Vibration Monitoring Instrument, Play Ground Merry Go Round (V2), Rubberised Fabrics and Ground Sheet - JSS Standard - MK XII, Light Weight Ground Sheet (Tpo Coated) as per MHA specification, Under Ground / Above Ground Horizontal Cylindrical Steel Storage Tanks...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections