Tender for STM 32 bit micro controller development board, Qty: 2 Pie...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for STM 32 bit micro controller development board, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Almora, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6687652 | Ref ID: 126458097). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14400.

The tender is published on 17 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Accessories of Drone Kit, Campaign Mode GPS Tracking System Door Frame Metal Detector Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Cu... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Accessories of Drone Kit, Campaign Mode GPS Tracking System Door Frame Metal Detector Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Cu... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: STM 32 bit micro controller development board, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 17 Sep 2025

Deadline: 26 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126458097

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6687652

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 14400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: STM 32 bit micro controller development board
BOQ Title: Accessories of Drone Kit, Campaign Mode GPS Tracking System Door Frame Metal Detector Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Cu...
Item Title: STM 32 bit micro controller development board
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 16-09-2025 7:47 PM
End Date: 26-09-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 14400
BOQ Title: ACCESSORIES OF DRONE KIT
GeMARPTS Searched: and Condiments - Turmeric Whole and Ground (V2) as per IS 3576, Ground Enhancement Material, Non - Contact Voltage Tester, Non Flammable Electronic Contact Cleaner, Non- Contact High Voltage Detector, Ground High Speedsteel Tool Bits as per IS 11143, Overall Ground Crew (V2) (IAF), Digital Ultrasoni...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections