Tender for Stitching of summer uniform for Security Staff, Qty: 22 P...

The UTTAR PRADESH METRO RAIL CORPORATION LIMITED (UPMRC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Stitching of summer uniform for Security Staff, Qty: 22 Pieces, (BOQ Item #16) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7030754 | Ref ID: 132493554).

The tender is published on 22 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Summer Uniform 01, Trouser (Summer Uniform) (IAF) Safari Suit Fabric for VIP Security Personel (MHA) Shirt (Summer Unif... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Summer Uniform 01, Trouser (Summer Uniform) (IAF) Safari Suit Fabric for VIP Security Personel (MHA) Shirt (Summer Unif... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Stitching of summer uniform for Security Staff, Qty: 22 Pieces, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 22 Dec 2025

Deadline: 13 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132493554

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7030754

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Description as attached as pdf
BOQ Title: Summer Uniform 01, Trouser (Summer Uniform) (IAF) Safari Suit Fabric for VIP Security Personel (MHA) Shirt (Summer Unif...
Item Title: Stitching of summer uniform for Security Staff
Item Quantity: 22
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 22-12-2025 2:04 PM
End Date: 13-01-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: SUMMER UNIFORM 01
GeMARPTS Searched: T - Shirt Half Sleeves with Collar for Ministerial Staff of CAPFS (MHA) QRs, T - Shirt White Half Sleeves Round / Full Neck for Ministerial Staff of CAPFS (MHA) QRs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections