Tender for Stitching material, Qty: 1 Pack, (BOQ Item #20)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Stitching material, Qty: 1 Pack, (BOQ Item #20) in Ganderbal, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6711058 | Ref ID: 126801142).

The tender is published on 23 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Desk and Chair Set for Classroom/Training Area category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Desk and Chair Set for Classroom/Training Area Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Stitching material, Qty: 1 Pack, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 23 Sep 2025

Deadline: 03 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126801142

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6711058

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Stitching material (Thread- 30 Nos, Needal (size-16)-14 Nos, Measuring tape - 7 Nos/ Buckram - 8 Roll)
BOQ Title: Desk and Chair Set for Classroom/Training Area
Item Title: Stitching material
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pack
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-09-2025 10:01 PM
End Date: 03-10-2025 9:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Detonating Cord, Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Extension Bar, Electrical Extension Box (V4), Pull Cord Switch, Computer Power Cord, Telephone Line Cord, Cat 6 Patch cord, Polypropylene Cord as per IS 13959, PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cord with Flexible Conductor (V2) as ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections