Tender for Stitching charges of five uniforms, Qty: 30 Services, (BO...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Stitching charges of five uniforms, Qty: 30 Services, (BOQ Item #23) in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7547421 | Ref ID: 141621856).

The tender is published on 20 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cloth Plain Weave Polyester and Cotton - Uniform Cloth category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cloth Plain Weave Polyester and Cotton - Uniform Cloth Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Stitching charges of five uniforms, Qty: 30 Services, (BOQ Item #23)

Posting Date: 20 May 2026

Deadline: 09 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141621856

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7547421

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Stitching charges of five uniforms
BOQ Title: Cloth Plain Weave Polyester and Cotton - Uniform Cloth
Item Title: Stitching charges of five uniforms
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Services
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-05-2026 12:37 PM
End Date: 09-06-2026 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Conveyor Belt System Searched String: Button brass with large Professional Large Format Display (V2), High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Lighting System, Lumbo Sacral Belt Kit (Size - Large) with Packing Box (Alimco), Plastic Button (Thermosetting) as per IS 1461, Drums, Large Op...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections