Tender for Stitched bag for the laparoscopy instruments., Qty: 25 No...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Stitched bag for the laparoscopy instruments., Qty: 25 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7249934 | Ref ID: 137575742). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 58480.

The tender is published on 11 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Linen, Surgical Apron Surgical Gowns Conforming to IS 17334 Surgical Drapes Conforming to IS 17334 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Linen, Surgical Apron Surgical Gowns Conforming to IS 17334 Surgical Drapes Conforming to IS 17334 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Stitched bag for the laparoscopy instruments., Qty: 25 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 11 Mar 2026

Deadline: 01 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137575742

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7249934

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 58480

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Size-18 inch x24 inch
Material- 100 Percentage Cotton
Colour- Green
BOQ Title: Linen, Surgical Apron Surgical Gowns Conforming to IS 17334 Surgical Drapes Conforming to IS 17334
Item Title: Stitched bag for the laparoscopy instruments.
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 11-03-2026 2:26 PM
End Date: 01-04-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 58480
BOQ Title: Linen
GeMARPTS Searched: Cleaning Duster (V3), Polyethylene Bags for General Purposes, Garbage Bags, CPVC Ball Valve, CPVC Industrial Pipe Fittings, Schedule 80, Scantling teak wood, CPVC Industrial Pipe, Bicycle with Safety and Performance Requirements Conforming to IS 10613, Television (TV) (V2), Oil tray Searched String:...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections