Tender for Stimuplex USG Regional anesthesia Block needle 20G 150 mm...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Stimuplex USG Regional anesthesia Block needle 20G 150 mm length 6, Qty: 30 No, (BOQ Item #71) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7747882 | Ref ID: 144611192).

The tender is published on 05 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Gem Boq Bid 26, Ayurvedic Classical Medicines -Bhasma category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Gem Boq Bid 26, Ayurvedic Classical Medicines -Bhasma Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Stimuplex USG Regional anesthesia Block needle 20G 150 mm length 6, Qty: 30 No, (BOQ Item #71)

Posting Date: 05 Jul 2026

Deadline: 15 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144611192

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7747882

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Stimuplex USG Regional anesthesia Block needle 20G 150 mm length 6
BOQ Title: Dglp Gem Boq Bid 26, Ayurvedic Classical Medicines -Bhasma
Item Title: Stimuplex USG Regional anesthesia Block needle 20G 150 mm length 6
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 05-07-2026 11:22 AM
End Date: 15-07-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: DGLP GEM BOQ BID 26
GeMARPTS Searched: Spectrophotometer (FSSAI), PVC Insulated Copper Cord Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, Unplsticized PVC Pipes for Water Supply conforming to IS 4985, Flux for submerged arc welding of structural steel ( BEML) -as per C4202 BEML Welding El...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections