Tender for Stiffner Plate of Front Carrier Plate Etc.

The SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Stiffner Plate of Front Carrier Plate Etc. in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 31265304 | Ref ID: 144795019). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12320.00.

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Stiffner Plate of Front Carrier Plate Etc.

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2026

Deadline: 15 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144795019

Notice Ref. No.: 31265304

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 12320.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Stiffner Plate of front carrier plate for AAR-H-TYPE CBC with BDG as per RDSO Drg. No. RDSO/C G/DRG/24034, Alt.2 (Annexure-1) or latest. material: As per IS: 3885 Part II GR-5 with hardness in annealed c ondition 190-245 BHN (With hardware item hexagonal head bolt M16X45=2 nos, Hexagonal castle nut M16= 02 nos, Split pin 4x40=02 nos, Spring washer B16=02 nos). Note 1]50% of the stiffener plates shall be provi ded with holes having a pitch of 100 +/- 0.5 mm and a distance from the edge of 25 +/- 1 mm. 2]The remain ing 50% of the stiffener plates shall be provided with holes having a pitch of 90 +/- 0.5 mm and a distance fr om the edge of 30 +/- 1 mm. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: M ax 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 31
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 08/07/2026 17:56 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 15/07/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 12320.00

Consignee
SSE/Draw and Buffering Gear,
SECR
Maharashtra 1000.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100211 - Improved High Tensile Tight Lock Centre Buffer Coupler
with AAR -H Type Head for fitment of BG Passenger coaches of Indian Railways )
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections