Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Stiffener Plate of Front Carrier Plate
Posting Date: 21 Apr 2026
Deadline: 05 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139846437
Notice Ref. No.: DB265312
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
.Stiffener Plate of front carrier plate for AAR-H-TYPE CBC with BDG as per Drg. RDSO/CG/DRG /24034, Alt. 2 (Annexure-1) or latest. Material Specification as per IS: 3885 Part II GR-5 with hardness in an nealed condition 190- 245 BHN (With hardware item hexagonal head bolt M16x45 = 02 nos, hexagonal cas tle nut M16= 02 nos, split pin 4x40= 02 nos., Spring washer B16=02 Nos.). Note : (i). Firm has to provide N ABL lab test certificate of the material at the time of supply. (ii) Quantity 1 set consists of 1 stiffener plate, hexagonal head bolt M16x45 = 02 nos., hexagonal castle nut M16= 02 nos., split pin 4x40= 02 nos., Sprin g washer B16=02 nos. (iii) As per RDSO letter number MC/BLB/CBC dated 01/11/25, Annexure-1. 70 percen t of the total quantity i.e 554 set. shall be compatible with make SANROK, SONA COMSTAER or WEBTECH a nd 30 percent of the total quantity i.e 238 sets shall be compatible with make FRONTIER, JUPITER or NWFP. Make- CEW by Rubber Stamp [ Warranty Period: 84 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 20/04/2026 17:45 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 05/05/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/CLS/DBWS, NFR Assam 792.00 Set
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections