Tender for Sticky Notes (V2), Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Tapes with...

The RAJIV GANDHI CENTRE FOR BIOTECHNOLOGY (RGCB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sticky Notes (V2), Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Tapes with Plastic Base (V4) Conforming to is 13262, P, Qty: 450 in -, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6769943 | Ref ID: 127806590).

The tender is published on 09 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sticky Notes (V2), Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Tapes with Plastic Base (V4) Conforming to is 13262, P, Qty: 450 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sticky Notes (V2), Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Tapes with Plastic Base (V4) Conforming to is 13262, P, Qty: 450 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Sticky Notes (V2), Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Tapes with Plastic Base (V4) Conforming to is 13262, P, Qty: 450

Posting Date: 09 Oct 2025

Deadline: 13 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127806590

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6769943

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Sticky Notes (V2) (Q4), Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Tapes with Plastic Base (V4) Conforming to IS 13262 (Q4), Desk Pads - Writing (V2) (Q4), Permanent Marker Pen (Q4), Rollerball Pen (V3) (Q4)
Quantity Required: 450
Start Date: 09-10-2025 11:21 AM
End Date: 13-10-2025 12:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections