Tender for Sticky Notes (V2), Plain Copier Paper (V3) Isi Marked to ...

The HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sticky Notes (V2), Plain Copier Paper (V3) Isi Marked to is 14490, Electronic Calculator (V2), Correct, Qty: 22620 in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7397643 | Ref ID: 138624636). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28000.

The tender is published on 28 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sticky Notes (V2), Plain Copier Paper (V3) Isi Marked to is 14490, Electronic Calculator (V2), Correct, Qty: 22620 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sticky Notes (V2), Plain Copier Paper (V3) Isi Marked to is 14490, Electronic Calculator (V2), Correct, Qty: 22620 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Sticky Notes (V2), Plain Copier Paper (V3) Isi Marked to is 14490, Electronic Calculator (V2), Correct, Qty: 22620

Posting Date: 28 Mar 2026

Deadline: 06 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138624636

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7397643

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 28000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Sticky Notes (V2) (Q4), Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 (Q4), Electronic Calculator (V2) (Q4), Correction Fluid Pen(V3) (Q4), Self Adhesive Flags (V3) (Q4), Black Lead Pencils (V3) Conforming to IS 1375 (Q4), Metric Steel Scales (V3) Conforming to IS 1481 (Q4), Paper Weights (V2) (Q4), Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989 (Q4), Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Tapes with Plastic Base (V4) Conforming to IS 13262 (Q4), Carbon Papers (V2) (Q4), File/Folder (V3) (Q4), Writing Pens (Q4), Pen Refill (V3) (Q4), Desk Pads - Writing (V2) (Q4), Note Sheet Pad (Azure Laid) (V3) (Q4), Register (V2) (Q4), Staplers(V3) (Q4), Staple Pins/Staples(V3) (Q4), Tags For Files (V3) Conforming to IS 8499 (Q4), Correspondence Envelopes (V3) (Q4), Markers and Highlighters (Q4), Pads for Rubber Stamps (V2) Conforming to IS 4747 (Q4), Pen or Pencil Holders (V2) (Q4), Glue Stick (V3) (Q4)
Quantity Required: 22620
Start Date: 27-03-2026 5:19 PM
End Date: 06-04-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 28000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections