Tender for Sticky Note Memo Pad, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #77)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sticky Note Memo Pad, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #77) in Kupwara, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6354886 | Ref ID: 121066958).

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationary, Pulp Board as per IS 4664 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationary, Pulp Board as per IS 4664 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Sticky Note Memo Pad, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #77)

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2025

Deadline: 08 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121066958

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6354886

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Pinzo 8 index tabs
BOQ Title: Stationary, Pulp Board as per IS 4664
Item Title: Sticky Note Memo Pad
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-06-2025 8:10 PM
End Date: 08-07-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: Stationary
GeMARPTS Searched: to IS 14490, Staplers (V2), Binding Covers, mackintosh sheet hospital rubber sheetings, Thermal Binding Machines, Fire Hose Cabinet, Rolled Copper and Copper Alloy Sheet, Strip and Foil, Bond Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1), Phenolic Laminated Sheets As per IS 2036 Searched String: Spiral...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections