Tender for Stickers for Air Force Roundle for Mt Vehicles, Sticker f...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Stickers for Air Force Roundle for Mt Vehicles, Sticker for Command/Unit Identification Mark, Qty: 600 in Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6161655 | Ref ID: 118198083).

The tender is published on 25 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Labels Stickers (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Labels Stickers (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Stickers for Air Force Roundle for Mt Vehicles, Sticker for Command/Unit Identification Mark, Qty: 600

Posting Date: 25 Apr 2025

Deadline: 16 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118198083

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6161655

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

STICKERS FOR AIR FORCE ROUNDLE FOR MT VEHICLES, STICKER FOR COMMAND/UNIT IDENTIFICATION MARK
Quantity Required: 600
Start Date: 25-04-2025 12:22 PM
End Date: 16-05-2025 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Software for Advance Network command and control system, Progressive Identification card forensic use, Toluene for tear smoke unit, Phototherapy Machine for (SNCU), Sports Management And Talent Identification Software for Sports Eco System, Human Identification- DNA: X Choromosonal STR (Forensic Use...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections