Tender for Sticker, as per specifications, Qty: 217 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The MADHYA PRADESH STATE TOURISM DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sticker, as per specifications, Qty: 217 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7768220 | Ref ID: 145065955).

The tender is published on 13 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from repainting of existing structure, Ready Mixed Paint, Air Drying, Red Oxide Zinc Chrome, Priming (V2) as per IS 2074 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar repainting of existing structure, Ready Mixed Paint, Air Drying, Red Oxide Zinc Chrome, Priming (V2) as per IS 2074 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Sticker, as per specifications, Qty: 217 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 13 Jul 2026

Deadline: 28 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145065955

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7768220

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specifications
BOQ Title: repainting of existing structure, Ready Mixed Paint, Air Drying, Red Oxide Zinc Chrome, Priming (V2) as per IS 2074
BOQ Title: repainting of existing structure, Ready Mixed Paint, Air Drying, Red Oxide Zinc Chrome, Priming (V2) as per IS 2074
Item Title: Sticker
Item Quantity: 217
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 13-07-2026 3:56 PM
End Date: 28-07-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: repainting of existing structure
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Repainting of Existing Structure Anatomy Structure Model (V3), Hot Rolled Steel Beam, Column, Channel and Angle Sections (V2) conforming to IS 808, High Strength Structural Bolts - IS 3757 Searched String: Shifting and Construction of new foundation Hand, and Short Machine Screwing ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections