Tender for Stiching machine model 90000E Double thread single needle...

The UTTAR PRADESH STATE SUGAR CORPORATION LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Stiching machine model 90000E Double thread single needle, Qty: 2 Piece, (BOQ Item #7) in Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7845675 | Ref ID: 146090476).

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Slat Convyar Spares, Braille Slate (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Slat Convyar Spares, Braille Slate (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Stiching machine model 90000E Double thread single needle, Qty: 2 Piece, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146090476

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7845675

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Stiching machine model 90000E Double thread single needle
BOQ Title: Slat Convyar Spares, Braille Slate (V2)
Item Title: Stiching machine model 90000E Double thread single needle
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 28-07-2026 5:15 PM
End Date: 07-08-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: SLAT CONVYAR SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: UHM Stick 50mm Width x 6mm Thickness Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Hot Rolled Steel Flats as per IS 1730, Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Vertical Blinds (V2), Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Conforming to IS 13892, Bunk Beds conforming to IS 17636, modular electrical enclosure switch boar...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections