Tender for Stic of High-Speed Offboard Cameras, Qty: 5

The DEPARTMENT OF HEAVY INDUSTRY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Stic of High-Speed Offboard Cameras, Qty: 5 in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6490961 | Ref ID: 123274178). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 390000.

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Stic of High-Speed Offboard Cameras, Qty: 5

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2025

Deadline: 14 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123274178

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6490961

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 390000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

STIC of high-speed offboard cameras
Quantity Required: 5
Start Date: 24-07-2025 2:35 PM
End Date: 14-08-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 390000
GeMARPTS Searched: High speed stirrer, Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), High speed tripping relay, High Steel Speed Cutters, UTS Dot Matrix Printer (High Speed), High Speed Drill System for Neurosurgery & Spinal Surgery, Cutting Tools, Ground High Speedsteel Tool Bits as per IS 11143, Wood cutter circular ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections