Tender for Stethoscope, Mercury Sphygmomanometer Portable, Qty: 3

The HINDUSTAN ORGANIC CHEMICALS LIMITED (HOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Stethoscope, Mercury Sphygmomanometer Portable, Qty: 3 in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6200976 | Ref ID: 118683632).

The tender is published on 06 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mercurial Sphygmomanometer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mercurial Sphygmomanometer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Stethoscope, Mercury Sphygmomanometer Portable, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 06 May 2025

Deadline: 20 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118683632

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6200976

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

STETHOSCOPE, MERCURY SPHYGMOMANOMETER PORTABLE
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 06-05-2025 11:34 AM
End Date: 20-05-2025 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Mercurial Sphygmomanometer, Aneroid Type Sphygmomanometer, Diamond Chain Saw, Diamond Burs For airotor handpice, NQ Synthetic Diamond Impregnated Diamond Core Bit - 65 CTS (CMPDI), blood pressure recording units, Wireline Diamond Core Bit Set, HQ Diamond Reamer Shell (CMPDI), NQ Diamond Reamer Shell...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections