Tender for Stethoscope, Qty: 89 Pieces, (BOQ Item #35)

The HEALTH DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Stethoscope, Qty: 89 Pieces, (BOQ Item #35) in Gopalganj, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6757645 | Ref ID: 127880814).

The tender is published on 10 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Bid, Surgical Gowns category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Bid, Surgical Gowns Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Stethoscope, Qty: 89 Pieces, (BOQ Item #35)

Posting Date: 10 Oct 2025

Deadline: 25 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127880814

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6757645

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Stethoscope
BOQ Title: Boq Bid, Surgical Gowns
Item Title: Stethoscope
Item Quantity: 89
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-10-2025 11:29 AM
End Date: 25-10-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ BID
GeMARPTS Searched: Surgical Apron, Disposable Surgical Rubber Gloves (V2), Surgical Gowns, Surgical Drapes, Instrument Trolley for Hospitals (V2), Surgical Curette, surgical spatulas cytobrush with ayres spatula, Surgical Elevators, Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, Surgical Dissectors

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections