Tender for Stethoscope, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #114)

The MIZORAM UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Stethoscope, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #114) in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6161669 | Ref ID: 118071149).

The tender is published on 23 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Methanol - (Commercial Grade) for ONGC as per IS 517 Methyl Di-Ethanol Amine - ONGC MEMBRANE CLEANIN... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Methanol - (Commercial Grade) for ONGC as per IS 517 Methyl Di-Ethanol Amine - ONGC MEMBRANE CLEANIN... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Stethoscope, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #114)

Posting Date: 23 Apr 2025

Deadline: 14 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118071149

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6161669

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Chemicalsandconsumables
BOQ Title: Methanol - (Commercial Grade) for ONGC as per IS 517 Methyl Di-Ethanol Amine - ONGC MEMBRANE CLEANIN...
Item Title: Stethoscope
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 23-04-2025 11:05 AM
End Date: 14-05-2025 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: MEMBRANE CLEANING CHEMICAL, Sea Water Reverse Osmosis (SWRO) Membrane, Ultra Filtration (UF) Membrane, Collagen Membrane Barrier for Orthopedic & Dental Surgeries, Low Fouling Composite (LFC) RO Membrane, Extra Corporeal Membrane Oxygenator (ECMO) Machine, ECMO Oxygenator (V2), Laboratory Filter Pap...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections