Tender for Stethoscope, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Stethoscope, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #5) in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7560334 | Ref ID: 141655157).

The tender is published on 20 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medicine and Hospital Equpts, Hospital Bedside Ward Screen category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medicine and Hospital Equpts, Hospital Bedside Ward Screen Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Stethoscope, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 20 May 2026

Deadline: 09 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141655157

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7560334

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: STETHOSCOPE
BOQ Title: Medicine and Hospital Equpts, Hospital Bedside Ward Screen
Item Title: Stethoscope
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 19-05-2026 5:37 PM
End Date: 09-06-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: MEDICINE AND HOSPITAL EQUPTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Laboratory Graduated Cylinders as per IS 878, Jumbo Process Indicator, Flexible Intermediate Bulk Containers Bag / Jumbo Bag, Laboratory Incubators, Cylinder Stand, Cylinder Liner, Domestic Mugs - Bathroom, Cylinder heads, Oxygen Flow Meter Searched String: BP Apparatus Mercury Mercurial Sphygmomano...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections