Tender for Stethoscope, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Stethoscope, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7805161 | Ref ID: 145452683).

The tender is published on 19 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Acoustic Binaural Stethoscope (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Acoustic Binaural Stethoscope (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Stethoscope, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 19 Jul 2026

Deadline: 28 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145452683

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7805161

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: STETHOSCOPE
BOQ Title: Acoustic Binaural Stethoscope (V3)
Item Title: Stethoscope
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 18-07-2026 1:19 PM
End Date: 28-07-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: WALL MOUNT EYE VISION CHECKING BACKLID BD Emergency Shower and Eye Washer as per IS 10592, Digital water level recorder Searched String: TORCH Infra red Torch, Hand Held Search Light, Ultra violet torch, Solar Torch Light, LED Diving Torch Light (Diving Instruments or Accessories), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections