Tender for Stethoscope, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Stethoscope, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #2) in South Dinajpur, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7833100 | Ref ID: 145956284).

The tender is published on 26 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pharmacy Freezer, Continuous Cardiac Output Monitor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pharmacy Freezer, Continuous Cardiac Output Monitor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Stethoscope, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 26 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145956284

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7833100

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LIFE LINE
BOQ Title: Pharmacy Freezer, Continuous Cardiac Output Monitor
Item Title: Stethoscope
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-07-2026 1:42 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Pharmacy Freezer
GeMARPTS Searched: Deep freezer, Deep Freezer For Universal Immunization Program, Deep Freezer Marked to IS 7872 (Under BIS Scheme 1) (V2), Low Temperature Laboratory Deep Freezer (up to-40°C Degree), Laboratory Deep Freezer (Upto -20°C Degree), Ultra Low Temperature Laboratory Deep Freezer (up to -86°C Degree), Solar...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections