Tender for Stethoscope, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #14)

The CHIEF CONSERVATOR OF FORESTS, GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Stethoscope, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #14) in Kachchh, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7542809 | Ref ID: 141613251). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 105000.

The tender is published on 19 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tranquilizing Gun, Tranqulizer Gun Rescue Kit / Disaster Management Kit or Accessories Autoclavable Reusable Veterinary... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tranquilizing Gun, Tranqulizer Gun Rescue Kit / Disaster Management Kit or Accessories Autoclavable Reusable Veterinary... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Stethoscope, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 19 May 2026

Deadline: 03 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141613251

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7542809

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 105000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Stethoscope
BOQ Title: Tranquilizing Gun, Tranqulizer Gun Rescue Kit / Disaster Management Kit or Accessories Autoclavable Reusable Veterinary...
Item Title: Stethoscope
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 19-05-2026 5:15 PM
End Date: 03-06-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 105000
BOQ Title: TRANQUILIZING GUN
GeMARPTS Searched: TROLLEY, INSTRUMENT, PLAIN AND CURVED conforming to IS 5631, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Platform Trolley, Dressing Trolley, Surgical Gowns Conforming to IS 17334, Inverter Battery Trolley, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422, Durry Small (IAF), Small Angle ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections