Tender for Stethescope, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Stethescope, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in West Garo Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6491669 | Ref ID: 123287418).

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from List of Hospital Items, Anti TB Drugs - Pyrazinamide 750mg Dispersible Tablet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar List of Hospital Items, Anti TB Drugs - Pyrazinamide 750mg Dispersible Tablet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Stethescope, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2025

Deadline: 14 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123287418

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6491669

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Diamond
BOQ Title: List of Hospital Items, Anti TB Drugs - Pyrazinamide 750mg Dispersible Tablet
Item Title: Stethescope
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 24-07-2025 6:26 PM
End Date: 14-08-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: LIST OF HOSPITAL ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: monitor, Cardiac TMT Machine (V2), High End Multipara Monitor (V2), Multi function Calibrators, Multipara Monitor - Low End, Veterinary Multipara Monitor (V2), Multi Modal Intra - Operative Nerve Monitoring and Consumables, intracompartmental pressure monitoring set accessories (Pressure Monitoring ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections