Tender for Sternal Saw (Pac Only), Qty: 2

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sternal Saw (Pac Only), Qty: 2 in Bilaspur (hp), Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5750321 | Ref ID: 112280734). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 70000.

The tender is published on 25 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sternal Closure Implant Sternal Saw Knife or Blade category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sternal Closure Implant Sternal Saw Knife or Blade Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Sternal Saw (Pac Only), Qty: 2

Posting Date: 25 Dec 2024

Deadline: 15 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112280734

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5750321

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 70000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Sternal Saw (PAC Only)
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 25-12-2024 2:53 PM
End Date: 15-01-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 70000
GeMARPTS Searched: Sternal Closure Implant, Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), Autopsy Saw, Saw File as per IS 1931, Pruning saw, Carbide Chain Saw, Keyhole Saw, Saw Blades or Hacksaw Blades as per IS 2594, Hand saw, Band Saw Machine

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections