Tender for Sternal Brace Xl, Sternal Brace Large, Qty: 60

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sternal Brace Xl, Sternal Brace Large, Qty: 60 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7427311 | Ref ID: 139857290).

The tender is published on 21 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Combination of Microwave and Traction Therapy with category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Combination of Microwave and Traction Therapy with Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Sternal Brace Xl, Sternal Brace Large, Qty: 60

Posting Date: 21 Apr 2026

Deadline: 12 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139857290

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7427311

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

STERNAL BRACE XL, STERNAL BRACE LARGE
Quantity Required: 60
Start Date: 21-04-2026 10:23 AM
End Date: 12-05-2026 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Large Cardamom from Anjaw - ODOP, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Large Cardamom from Kalimpong - ODOP, Surgical Retractors, Professional Large Format Display (V2), Mobile Iron Barricades - Large (MHA), Surgical Needle Holders, Large Outer Diameter Casing Pipes (Petroleum Industry), Large C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections