Tender for Sterilizing Container Cup with Lid- Collapsible Type-For ...

The HLL LIFECARE LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sterilizing Container Cup with Lid- Collapsible Type-For Menstrual Cup, Qty: 1700000 in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6186385 | Ref ID: 120098590). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 31 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Reusable Menstrual Cup category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Reusable Menstrual Cup Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Sterilizing Container Cup with Lid- Collapsible Type-For Menstrual Cup, Qty: 1700000

Posting Date: 31 May 2025

Deadline: 02 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120098590

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6186385

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Sterilizing container cup with lid- collapsible type-for menstrual cup
Quantity Required: 1700000
Start Date: 30-04-2025 4:07 PM
End Date: 02-06-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 200000
GeMARPTS Searched: Teflon Beaker with Lid, Nickel Crucible with Lid, Domestic Masala Trolly, Stainless Steel Milk Can with Lid, Sterile Hypodermic Syringe (V3), mugs stainless steel single double walled with double wall moulded handle, Water Jugs, Wrought Aluminium Utensils (V2) as per IS 1660, Root Trainer Cups, Stat...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections