Tender for Sterilizer Medium, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #21)

The DIRECTORATE OF HEALTH SERVICES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sterilizer Medium, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #21) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6136853 | Ref ID: 117644044).

The tender is published on 13 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Equipments for DISTRICT HOSPITAL IMPHAL WEST, Ophthalmic ND Yag laser Orthopaedic Battery Operated Drill System (V2) Surgical Forceps category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Equipments for DISTRICT HOSPITAL IMPHAL WEST, Ophthalmic ND Yag laser Orthopaedic Battery Operated Drill System (V2) Surgical Forceps Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Sterilizer Medium, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 13 Apr 2025

Deadline: 28 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117644044

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6136853

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sterilizer Medium (instruments)
BOQ Title: Medical Equipments for DISTRICT HOSPITAL IMPHAL WEST, Ophthalmic ND Yag laser Orthopaedic Battery Operated Drill System (V2) Surgical Forceps
Item Title: Sterilizer Medium
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 12-04-2025 8:28 PM
End Date: 28-04-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Medical Equipments for DISTRICT HOSPITAL IMPHAL WEST

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections