Tender for Sterilization Pouches, Qty: 4 Pkt, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sterilization Pouches, Qty: 4 Pkt, (BOQ Item #8) in Kannur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7745831 | Ref ID: 144591545).

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from EDTA Gel Metapex, Dental Composite Kit with Etchant and Bonding Agent Dental Alginate Impression Material (V2) Powder ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar EDTA Gel Metapex, Dental Composite Kit with Etchant and Bonding Agent Dental Alginate Impression Material (V2) Powder ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Sterilization Pouches, Qty: 4 Pkt, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2026

Deadline: 14 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144591545

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7745831

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Pkt of 100
BOQ Title: EDTA Gel Metapex, Dental Composite Kit with Etchant and Bonding Agent Dental Alginate Impression Material (V2) Powder ...
Item Title: Sterilization Pouches
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pkt
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 04-07-2026 2:15 PM
End Date: 14-07-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: EDTA Gel Metapex
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: rvg sleeves Dental RadioVisioGraphy (RVG) Unit (V2), Sleeves for DVT Pump, Adaptor sleeve along with locknut and washer, T - Shirt Half Sleeves with Collar for Ministerial Staff of CAPFS (MHA) QRs, Suspension Sleeves for Trans-Femoral Prosthesis, NavRakshak Isolation Gown, Suspensio...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections