Tender for Sterilization pouches, Qty: 4 Pkt, (BOQ Item #11)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sterilization pouches, Qty: 4 Pkt, (BOQ Item #11) in Kannur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7054934 | Ref ID: 133668589).

The tender is published on 14 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 2000 Mdc Echs 20025 26 69, Dentin Replacement composite Dental Polyether Monophase Impression Materials (V2) Powder - Liquid Ac... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 2000 Mdc Echs 20025 26 69, Dentin Replacement composite Dental Polyether Monophase Impression Materials (V2) Powder - Liquid Ac... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Sterilization pouches, Qty: 4 Pkt, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 14 Jan 2026

Deadline: 24 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133668589

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7054934

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sterilization pouches
BOQ Title: 2000 Mdc Echs 20025 26 69, Dentin Replacement composite Dental Polyether Monophase Impression Materials (V2) Powder - Liquid Ac...
Item Title: Sterilization pouches
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pkt
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-01-2026 11:18 AM
End Date: 24-01-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: 2000 MDC ECHS 20025 26 69
GeMARPTS Searched: Cable - Fully filled (Petroleum Jelly or Absorbent Thixotropic Gel), Telecommunication Cable - Fully Filled Petroleum Jelly or Absorbent Thixotropic Gel (V2) Searched String: B P Blade size 15 P - Nitrophenyl - B - d - Glucopyranoside, Medical Centrifuge, Fenoxaprop-P-Ethyl Emulsifiable Concentrate ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections