Tender for Sterilization pouches disposable pkt of 200, Qty: 50 Pkt,...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sterilization pouches disposable pkt of 200, Qty: 50 Pkt, (BOQ Item #17) in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6400333 | Ref ID: 122796368).

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dental material, Bite-registration materials for Dental Use category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dental material, Bite-registration materials for Dental Use Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Sterilization pouches disposable pkt of 200, Qty: 50 Pkt, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2025

Deadline: 31 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122796368

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6400333

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Libral Oro High temperature resistant adhesive strip for closure Reinforced film for easy peel Triple band seal for higher package integrity Accurate and non toxic chemical process indicators For use in steam ethylene oxide or formaldehyde sterilization Triple Seal Triple Heat Process Thumb Notch Medical Dialysis Paper Wide Self Seal Adhesive Strip Clean separation of paper and film when opened ensures the safe presentation of sterile products as Assured sterility of sterilization pouches is controlled by 3 sterilization parameters time temperature and presence of steam in accordance with ISO standards and CDC infection control guides Pkt Should have Qty 200
BOQ Title: Dental material, Bite-registration materials for Dental Use
Item Title: Sterilization pouches disposable pkt of 200
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Pkt
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 16-07-2025 6:09 PM
End Date: 31-07-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Dental material

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections