Tender for Sterilization Pouch, Qty: 5 Pkt, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sterilization Pouch, Qty: 5 Pkt, (BOQ Item #1) in West Midnapore, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7794746 | Ref ID: 146930355).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dental Item, Dental Composites category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dental Item, Dental Composites Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Sterilization Pouch, Qty: 5 Pkt, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146930355

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7794746

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 200 Pcs Per Box, 90X260 mm

BOQ Title: Dental Item, Dental Composites
BOQ Title: Dental Item, Dental Composites
Item Title: Sterilization Pouch
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pkt
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-08-2026 2:24 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: DENTAL ITEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Dental varnish Dental Plaster / Dental Stone, Varnishes or Shellac Varnish as per IS 347, DENTAL ENDOMOTOR, Dental Composites, Dental Chair, Dental Autoclave, Dental Etchant, Dental handpieces, Dental Scalers, Dental Modelling Wax Searched String: Korsoplus Category not available on...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections