Tender for Sterilization Pouch, Qty: 45 Pkt, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sterilization Pouch, Qty: 45 Pkt, (BOQ Item #3) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7686368 | Ref ID: 143922005).

The tender is published on 24 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from aon 18, Dental Plaster / Dental Stone Denture Based Resin (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar aon 18, Dental Plaster / Dental Stone Denture Based Resin (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Sterilization Pouch, Qty: 45 Pkt, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 24 Jun 2026

Deadline: 04 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143922005

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7686368

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sterilization Pouch Self seal 90x260 mm (Pkt of 100)
BOQ Title: aon 18, Dental Plaster / Dental Stone Denture Based Resin (V2)
Item Title: Sterilization Pouch
Item Quantity: 45
Unit of Measure: Pkt
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-06-2026 9:06 AM
End Date: 04-07-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: aon 18
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Bowie Dick Kit Facial Kit, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Waxing Kit, Chemical Indicator for Steam Sterilization Process, Ration Kit, personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, Sewing Kit, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Othe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections