Tender for Sterilization box with lid, Qty: 4 Number, (BOQ Item #74)

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sterilization box with lid, Qty: 4 Number, (BOQ Item #74) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5971078 | Ref ID: 115048268). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 70000.

The tender is published on 19 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from General Orthopedic Instruments, Surgical Forceps Surgical Scissors (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar General Orthopedic Instruments, Surgical Forceps Surgical Scissors (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Sterilization box with lid, Qty: 4 Number, (BOQ Item #74)

Posting Date: 19 Feb 2025

Deadline: 12 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115048268

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5971078

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 70000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per tender specification
BOQ Title: General Orthopedic Instruments, Surgical Forceps Surgical Scissors (V2)
Item Title: Sterilization box with lid
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 19-02-2025 12:30 PM
End Date: 12-03-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 70000
BOQ Title: General Orthopedic Instruments
GeMARPTS Searched: Orthopaedic Bone Curette (V2), Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Purpose, Orthopaedic Wire Cutter (V2), Non Refrigerated Centrifuge for General Purpose and research, Orthopaedic Battery Operated Drill System (V2), water baths, Cancellous/Cortical Mix for Dental or Orthopaedic Surgerie...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections