Tender for Sterilization and Vaccination of Stray Dogs 2025

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL DEFENCE ESTATES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sterilization and Vaccination of Stray Dogs 2025 in Roorkee, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DGDE_701889_1 | Ref ID: 116475965). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2400000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 120000.

The tender is published on 20 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Sterilization and Vaccination of Stray Dogs 2025

Posting Date: 20 Mar 2025

Deadline: 29 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116475965

Notice Ref. No.: Sterilization and vaccination of stray dogs 2025

Tender Value: ₹ 2400000

Tender EMD: ₹ 120000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Please refer tender documents
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Directorate General Defence Estates||Principal Directorate Defence Estates- Central Command Lucknow||Cantonment Board Roorkee- CC Lucknow
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: Dog Control
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Mar-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Mar-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Mar-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 31-Mar-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 20, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 24, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections