Tender for Sterile Polycarbonate Erlenmeyer Flasks, Plain bottom 500...

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF TAMIL NADU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sterile Polycarbonate Erlenmeyer Flasks, Plain bottom 500ML, Qty: 12 Pieces, (BOQ Item #36) in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6653180 | Ref ID: 126449194). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12000.

The tender is published on 17 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumables Requirements for Tissue Culture facility in VRDL lab, Cell Scraper Culture Tube With Screw Cap Multiwell plates for tissue culture category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumables Requirements for Tissue Culture facility in VRDL lab, Cell Scraper Culture Tube With Screw Cap Multiwell plates for tissue culture Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Sterile Polycarbonate Erlenmeyer Flasks, Plain bottom 500ML, Qty: 12 Pieces, (BOQ Item #36)

Posting Date: 17 Sep 2025

Deadline: 03 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126449194

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6653180

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 12000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sterile Polycarbonate Erlenmeyer Flasks Plain bottom 500ML
BOQ Title: Consumables Requirements for Tissue Culture facility in VRDL lab, Cell Scraper Culture Tube With Screw Cap Multiwell plates for tissue culture
Item Title: Sterile Polycarbonate Erlenmeyer Flasks, Plain bottom 500ML
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-09-2025 12:59 PM
End Date: 03-10-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 12000
BOQ Title: Consumables Requirements for Tissue Culture facility in VRDL lab
GeMARPTS Searched: FPO - Turmeric Essential Oil, Media Player, Agar Media, Broth Media, personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, Essential Oil for Air Purification, Fiber Media converter, Dry & wet Thermometer, Essential Newborn Care and Resuscitation Manikin (V2), Video Conferencing Media Encoder

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections