Tender for Sterile Packed Bioabsorbable Anchor with double loaded sl...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sterile Packed Bioabsorbable Anchor with double loaded sliding suture made ofwith different colour codes 2POINT4 2POINT8 3POINT5 5POINT0, Qty: 30 No, (BOQ Item #9) in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6540411 | Ref ID: 126293672). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1969.

The tender is published on 15 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ortho Consumable D 63, Arthroscopy System (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ortho Consumable D 63, Arthroscopy System (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Sterile Packed Bioabsorbable Anchor with double loaded sliding suture made ofwith different colour codes 2POINT4 2POINT8 3POINT5 5POINT0, Qty: 30 No, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 15 Sep 2025

Deadline: 29 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126293672

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6540411

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1969

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per uploaded file
BOQ Title: Ortho Consumable D 63, Arthroscopy System (V2)
Item Title: Sterile Packed Bioabsorbable Anchor with double loaded sliding suture made ofwith different colour codes 2POINT4 2POINT8 3POINT5 5POINT0
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 28
Start Date: 15-09-2025 9:29 AM
End Date: 29-09-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 1969
BOQ Title: ORTHO CONSUMABLE D 63
GeMARPTS Searched: Portable Ortho Heating Pad - Electrical (V2), Consumable for High Frequency Chest Wall Oscillation Device, Tactical Crime Scene Latent Print Kit, Bipolar Hip Prosthesis (V2), MedTech, Post Morterm Fingerprint Kit, Consumables for Electrolyte Analyzer, Consumables for Digital Duplicators, Consumables...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections