Tender for Sterile micro container for collection of stool, sputum, ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sterile micro container for collection of stool, sputum, pus, Qty: 90 No, (BOQ Item #66) in Burdwan, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6843710 | Ref ID: 129367673).

The tender is published on 03 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medicines, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medicines, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Sterile micro container for collection of stool, sputum, pus, Qty: 90 No, (BOQ Item #66)

Posting Date: 03 Nov 2025

Deadline: 13 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129367673

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6843710

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sterile micro container for collection of stool, sputum, pus
BOQ Title: Medicines, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Title 66
Item Quantity: 90
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 03-11-2025 9:25 AM
End Date: 13-11-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: MEDICINES
GeMARPTS Searched: Airways Device (3rd Generation) Searched String: Inj Lignocaine intracam 0.05% vial of 1 ml DNA marker, Laboratory Glassware - Burettes (V2) as per IS 1997, Laboratory Desiccator (V2), dntp mix, Pipe Clamps (V2), Bupivacaine Injection (V2) Searched String: Inj Methotrexate 15 mg, 1 ml Minifuge, Bude...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections