Tender for Sterile Hypodermic Needles for Single Use (V2), Qty: 2083...

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sterile Hypodermic Needles for Single Use (V2), Qty: 20835800 in Krishna, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5847587 | Ref ID: 113490652). The estimated tender value is ₹ 22900000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 229000.

The tender is published on 21 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sterile Hypodermic Needles for Single Use (V2), Qty: 20835800 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sterile Hypodermic Needles for Single Use (V2), Qty: 20835800 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Sterile Hypodermic Needles for Single Use (V2), Qty: 20835800

Posting Date: 21 Jan 2025

Deadline: 04 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113490652

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5847587

Tender Value: ₹ 22900000

Tender EMD: ₹ 229000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Sterile Hypodermic Needles for Single use (V2) (Q2)
Quantity Required: 20835800
Start Date: 21-01-2025 2:17 PM
End Date: 04-02-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 229000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections