Tender for Stereoscopic Microscope, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #2)

The DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE COOPERATION AND FARMERS WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Stereoscopic Microscope, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #2) in Pulwama, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7050393 | Ref ID: 132840520). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 29 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Plant Health Clinic, Plant Growth Chamber category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Plant Health Clinic, Plant Growth Chamber Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Stereoscopic Microscope, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 29 Dec 2025

Deadline: 19 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132840520

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7050393

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER SPECS
BOQ Title: Plant Health Clinic, Plant Growth Chamber
Item Title: Stereoscopic Microscope
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 29-12-2025 11:01 AM
End Date: 19-01-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20000
BOQ Title: Plant Health Clinic
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Insect Aspirator Insect Boxes, Flying Insect Control Traps - Fly Catcher, Insect Killer, Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Aspirator Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 3), Insect Storage Cabinet, Trap for flying insect, Insecticides for mosquitoes cockroaches and other insects (Liquid vapori...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections