Tender for Stereo Microscope, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12)

The HIGHER EDUCATION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Stereo Microscope, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12) in Dantewada, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7302727 | Ref ID: 137063838). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 04 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Proposal for New Model College Rusa Laboratory Equipments for under Graduate Classes, Blood Collection Tube Digital Blood Pressure Monitor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Proposal for New Model College Rusa Laboratory Equipments for under Graduate Classes, Blood Collection Tube Digital Blood Pressure Monitor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Stereo Microscope, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 04 Mar 2026

Deadline: 18 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137063838

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7302727

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Stereo Microscope
BOQ Title: Proposal for New Model College Rusa Laboratory Equipments for under Graduate Classes, Blood Collection Tube Digital Blood Pressure Monitor
Item Title: Stereo Microscope
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-03-2026 2:27 PM
End Date: 18-03-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25000
BOQ Title: PROPOSAL FOR NEW MODEL COLLEGE RUSA LABORATORY EQUIPMENTS FOR UNDER GRADUATE CLASSES
GeMARPTS Searched: Face Wash, Surgical Skin Marker Pen (V2), Single Use Sterile Hypodermic Syringes for Human Use Conforming to IS 10258 (Part 1), Lumpy Skin Disease Veterinary Vaccine, Human Coagulation Factor VII, Human Normal Immunoglobulin Injection Searched String: Anatomy of Ear Ear Muffs, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections