Tender for Stereo Microscope, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

The DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION, GOVT OF ASSAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Stereo Microscope, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10) in Barpeta, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7036419 | Ref ID: 132603069). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9000.

The tender is published on 24 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Advanced Scientific and Research Laboratory Instruments, Atomic Absorption Spectrophotometer (AAS) Fourier Transform Infra Red (FTIR) Spectrometer UV - Visib... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Advanced Scientific and Research Laboratory Instruments, Atomic Absorption Spectrophotometer (AAS) Fourier Transform Infra Red (FTIR) Spectrometer UV - Visib... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Stereo Microscope, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 24 Dec 2025

Deadline: 13 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132603069

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7036419

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 9000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Detail Specification Seperatly Uploaded
BOQ Title: Procurement of Advanced Scientific and Research Laboratory Instruments, Atomic Absorption Spectrophotometer (AAS) Fourier Transform Infra Red (FTIR) Spectrometer UV - Visib...
Item Title: Stereo Microscope
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 23-12-2025 6:45 PM
End Date: 13-01-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 9000
BOQ Title: Procurement of Advanced Scientific and Research Laboratory Instruments
GeMARPTS Searched: Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload (Defence Forces - Navy, Army and Air Force), Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2) (Defence Forces - Navy, Army and Air Force), Tethered UAV System with Digital VHF Repeater as per MHA QR, Surveying or Mapping Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (Defen...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections