Tender for Stepper servo Motor with Encoder Feedback, Qty: 1 Pieces,...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Stepper servo Motor with Encoder Feedback, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6661140 | Ref ID: 126074962).

The tender is published on 11 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Automated Counter Drone System, Software Intelligence System for Application Development and Maintenance category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Automated Counter Drone System, Software Intelligence System for Application Development and Maintenance Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Stepper servo Motor with Encoder Feedback, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 11 Sep 2025

Deadline: 20 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126074962

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6661140

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Automated Counter Drone System
BOQ Title: Automated Counter Drone System, Software Intelligence System for Application Development and Maintenance
Item Title: Stepper servo Motor with Encoder Feedback
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 10-09-2025 1:57 PM
End Date: 20-09-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Automated Counter Drone System
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: desktop Processor for Desktop, Motherboard for Desktop, Desktop Calculator - Electronics, Cabinet for Desktop, High End Desktop Computer, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, currency counting machine, Desktop And Application Virtualisation Software, Desktop Trays or Organizers (V2...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections